Results

November 2021
October 2021
September 2021

TGC Autumn challenge 25 DTL /TGC Autumn challenge 50 sporting - 26th September 2021

Details

Results :-

TGC Autumn challenge 25 DTL

Winner was Doug Maclean 75/75

TGC Autumn challenge 50 sporting

Winner was Adam Holmes 40/50

Trophies presented by Stuart McFarlane

Open Air Ambulance Fundraising Shoot (Last entry 4pm) - 12th September 2021

Details

Open 25 DTL  Result :-

John Laverick 74/75

Steve Armstrong 74/75

Dave Brannen 74/75

John Beveridge 74/75

John Laverick won after a shoot off

Trophy Presented By  Peter Johnson

25 Single Barrel DTL Result :-

Tom Oliver won 24/25

Trophy Presented By Ted McFarlane

10 Bird DTL Local Result :-

Doug Maclean 30/30

Trophy Presented By Ted McFarlane

10 Bird Sweep DTL :-

John Beveridge 30/30

25 Bird Sporting Local Result :-

Adam Holmes 24/25

Trophy Presented By Ted McFarlane

50 Bird Sporting Result :-

Nigel Mitchell 40/50

Trophy Presented By Ted McFarlane

We gave £350 to Great North Air Ambulance and £50 to Newbiggin Village Hall

Thanks for all your support and a big thank you to all the people that donated Raffle Prizes.

 

August 2021

FEW & H Single Barrel Trophy 25 DTL/End of Season 25 sporting - 30th August 2021

Details

Tonights Result’s

FEW & H Single Barrel Trophy 25 DTL and End of Season 25 Sporting

25 DTL

Dave Priestman 25/25

Nigel Mitchell  25/25

Nigel Mitchell won after a shoot off

Trophy presented to Nigel by Ted McFarlane

25 Sporting

Josh Rayner 23/25

Trophy presented to Josh by Nigel Mitchell ( Josh’s Grandfather)

Bill Embleton Trophy 25DTL - 23rd August 2021

Details

Tonight’s result:-

Thomas Oliver 25/74

Dave Priestman 25/74

Stuart McFarlane 25/74

Peter Johnson 25/74

Frank Lawrison 25/74

Thomas won after a shoot off.

Trophy presented by G Oliver ( Thomas’s Grandfather)

J.W. Nickerson Memorial Shoot 25DTL - 16th August 2021

Details

Tonight’s winner was:-

Stuart McFarlane 74/75

Trophy presented by Jake McFarlane

Tommy Bunting memorial shoot 25DTL Adult & Junior/TGC Colts 25 Sporting Competition - 9th August 2021

Details

Tonight’s results:-

Tommy Bunting memorial shoot 25DTL Adult – winner John Laverick  75/75

Tommy Bunting memorial shoot 25DTL Junior – winner Tom Holland 49/75

TGC Colts 25 Sporting Competition – winner Jake McFarlane  17/25

Trophy presented by Colin Liddell

TGC Josh Rayner 50 ABT Trophy (sponsored by J Raines & Son Ltd) - 5th August 2021

Details

Tonight’s winner was :-

Adam Holmes  47/50

Trophy presented by Josh Rayner

Johnson Brown Field Sports Challenge 25 Sporting & 25 DTL - 2nd August 2021

Details

Tonights winner :-

Nigel Mitchell Combined score 0f  93/100

Trophy presented by Adam Holmes

July 2021

Morris Grange Rose Bowl 25 DTL Super Veterans/ TGC Summer Handicap Challenge 25 DTL - 26th July 2021

Details

Tonights Results:-

Morris Grange Rose Bowl 25 DTL Super Veterans

Winner Chris Henshaw 25/75

TGC Summer Handicap Challenge 25 DTL

Winner Nigel Mitchell 24/75

Trophies presented By Colin Liddell

Vale of Tees Team Shoot 25 DTL - 19th July 2021

Details

Tonight’s Result:-

Winning Team

Peter Johnson 71/75

John Wilkinson 65/75

Steve Raine 70/75

John Laverick 70/75

Colin Liddell 74/75

Combined Score 350/375

 

BBQ Novice Cup 25 DTL/ Maurice Cleaver Cup 25 DTL Col - 12th July 2021

Details

Tonight’s Result’s :-

Novice Cup and Maurice Cleaver Cup for Colts both 25 DTL

Both won by Tom Holland

Trophy presented by Nigel Mitchell

Silver Goblet 50 Sporting (committee only) Open 25 ABT Competition - 5th July 2021

Details

Tonights Winners:-

Silver Goblet 50 Sporting (committee only)

Tony Brittain 32/50

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

The TGC Game Keep Cup 50 ABT (sponsored by Arthur Ellwood) - 1st July 2021

Details

Tonights winner was:-

Adam Holmes 49/50

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

June 2021

J.R. Christon Memorial Cup 50 ABT - 28th June 2021

Details

Tonights Results:-

Winner Adam Holmes 47/50

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

Kinninvie Cup 25 DTL/ NC & GM Mitchell Handicap 25 DTL - 21st June 2021

Details

Results :-

Kinninvie Cup 25 DTL

Colin Liddell 25/75

Peter Johnson 25/75

Colin won after a shoot off

NC & GM Mitchell Handicap 25 DTL

Winner Craig Hall

Trophies presented by Nigel Mitchell

TGC 50 Sporting Competition/The Challenge Cup (Vaux Breweries 1959) 25 DTL - 14th June 2021

Details

Tonights Winner’s:-

The Challenge Cup (Vaux Breweries 1959) 25 DTL

Dave Priestman 25/75

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

TGC 50 Sporting Competition

Nigel Mitchell 39/50

Trophy presented by Peter Johnson

F&G Tinkler Challenge Cup 25 DTL - 7th June 2021

Details

Tonights Results

Dave Priestman 75/75

Colin Liddell 75/75

Dave won after a shoot off

Trophy presented by Nigel Mitchell

The Corner’s Transport 50 ABT Trophy for members and for non-members (sponsored by Corner Transport) - 3rd June 2021

Details

Tonight’s result’s

The Corner’s Transport 50 ABT Trophy for members and for non-members (sponsored by Corner Transport)

Winner Cory Doble 50/50

Trophy presented by Steve Corner

May 2021

Barney Meet Cups 25ABT Adult/10ABT Junior/ Zetland Hunt Tankard 25ABT Ladies - 31st May 2021

Details

Tonights Result’s:-

Barney Meet Cups 25ABT Adult

Steve Corner 25/25

Trophy presented by Chris Henshaw

10ABT Junior

Jake McFarlane 14/25

Trophy presented by Stuart McFarlane

R.R Brown Trophy 25 DTL/25 Sporting Challenge Veterans /25 DTL Handicap Trophy - 24th May 2021

Details

Tonights Winners:-

R R Brown Trophy 25 DTL

Colin Lidell 25/75

Trophy presented by Steve Armstrong

25 Sporting Challenge Veterans

Dave Brannen 21/25

Trophy presented by Steve Armstrong

25 DTL Handicap Trophy

Trophy presented by Colin Liddell

Steve Armstrong 25/72

 

Laverick Plant Hire 25 DTL Challenge/Junior Challenge Cup 10 DTL - 17th May 2021

Details

Tonights Results:-

Junior Challenge Cup 10 DTL

Winner Josh Rayner 10/30

Laverick Plant Hire 25 DTL

Frank Lowrison 25/75

Stuart McFarlane 25/75

Josh Rayner 25/75

Josh won after a shoot off

Both Trophies presented to Josh by his Grandfather and Club Chairman Nigel Mitchell

G. W. Robinson Memorial Shield 25 DT - 10th May 2021

Details

Tonights Result:-

Peter Johnson 25/75

Doug Maclean 25/75

Stuart McFarlane 25/75

Peter Johnson won after a shoot off

Trophy presented by Colin Liddell

TGC Committee Challenge Shield 50 ABT (sponsored by Nigel & Gill Mitchell) - 6th May 2021

Details

Tonights Result:-

Winner Steve Corner 50/50

Trophy presented by Colin Liddell

M.R. Robson Cup 25 DTL - 3rd May 2021

Details

Tonights Result:-

Winner is:-

Dave Priestman 25/73

Trophy Presented by Nigel Mitchell

April 2021

Norman Field Cup 25 DTL/Hordon Grouse 25 Sporting Juniors/TGC Secretary Handicap Shield 25 DTL - 26th April 2021

Details

Tonights Winners:-

Norman Field Cup 25 DTL

John Laverick 25/74

Hordon Grouse 25 Sporting Juniors

Jake McFarlane 8/25

TGC Secretary Handicap Shield 25 DTL

Tony Brittain 25/74

All Trophies presented by Ted McFarlane

Veterans Trophy 25 DTL/Mc Garr Bros Cup 25 DTL Ladies - 19th April 2021

Details

Tonights winner of Veterans Trophy 25 DTL was:-

Colin Liddell 25/75

Peter Johnson 25/75

Colin won after a shoot off.

Trophy presented by Nigel Mitchell

Stephen Mitchell Memorial Trophy 50 Sporting/ Cowen Bellezz Trophy 25 DTL - 12th April 2021

Details

Tonights results:-

Cowen Bellezz 25 DTL

Dave Priestman 25/75

Nigel Cook 25/75

Dave Priestman won after a shoot off

Trophy Presented by Steve Armstrong

Stephen Mitchell Memorial Trophy 50 Sporting:-

Steve Corner 47/50

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eric Wilkinson Memorial Cup 50 ABT - 5th April 2021

Details

Tonights winner :-

Adam Holmes 45/50

 

The Teesdale Gun Club summer Challenge Shield 50 ABT - 1st April 2021

Details

Tonights winner was:-

Adam Holmes after a shoot off with Steve Corner

Adam Holmes 48/50

Steve Corner 48/50

March 2021
December 2020

TGC Xmas Shoot (Bring a Prize Win a Prize) 1st 2nd 3rd Christmas Hampers - 20th December 2020

Details

We at Teesdale Gun Club would like to wish all our members and non members who supported the Club in these strange times a very Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year.

Xmas Shoot Winners:-

25 DTL

= 1st Colin Liddell  25/74 & Nigel Mitchell 25/74

Colin won after draw

3rd Peter Johnson  25/72

25 Sporting

1st Martyn Hutchinson 25/26

2nd Adam Holnes  23/26

= 3rd Dave Brannen 19/26

Nigel Mitchell 19/26

Tony Brittain 19/26

Steve Armstrong 19/26

Dave Brannen took 3rd after the draw.

 

 

R.R Brown Trophy 25 DTL/25 Sporting Challenge Veterans - 13th December 2020

Details

R.R Brown Trophy 25 DTL:-

Winner Richard Henry  25/74

Trophy presented by M Brown (Son of R R Brown)

25 Sporting Challenge Veterans:-

Winner Dave Brannen  25/24

Trophy presented By Ted McFarlane

 

TGC Treasurers Sporting Trophy/Eastern Pennines Team Shoot 25DTL - 6th December 2020

Details

Eastern Pennines Team Shoot 25 DTL

Winners:-

Peter Johnson 23/67

Dave Brannen 23/68

John Laverick 25/73

Nigel Mitchell 25/75

Colin Liddell  23/69

Team Score = 352

TGC Treasurers Sporting Trophy

Winner:-

Nigel Mitchell  26/25

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

 

 

November 2020

M.R. Robson Cup 25 DTL - 1st November 2020

Details

Todays Result:-

Colin Liddell 74/75

Trophy presented by Tony Brittain

October 2020

Clubhouse official open day, 50 DTL/50 Sporting Challenge - 25th October 2020

Details

Today’s Result

50 DTL + 50 Sporting combined score

Winner Paul Clark overall score 185/200

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

Norman Field Cup 25 DTL/Hordon Grouse 25 Sporting Juniors - 18th October 2020

Details

Today’s Result’s:-

Winner John Laverick 75/75

Trophy presented by Colin Liddell

Sporting Super Sunday/J.R. Teasdale Shield 25DTL - 11th October 2020

Details

Todays Result

J R Teesdale 25 DTL

Won by Nev  Tarren   25/75

Trophy presented by Tony Brittain

 

Veterans Trophy 25 DTL/Mc Garr Bros Cup 25 DTL Ladies - 4th October 2020

Details

Todays Result:-

Veterans 25 DTL

Winner Steve Armstrong 75/75

Trophy presented By Tony Brittain

September 2020

TGC Autumn challenge 25 DTL/TGC Autumn challenge 50 sporting - 27th September 2020

Details

Todays result’s :-

25 DTL

Steve Armstrong 75/75

50 Sporting :-

Nigel Mitchell 42/50

Trophies presented by Tony Brittain

Stephen Mitchell Memorial Trophy 50 Sporting/ Cowen Bellezz Trophy 25 DTL - 20th September 2020

Details

Today’s Results:-

Cowen Bellezz Trophy 25 DTL

Nigel Mitchell 25/75

John Laverick 25/75

John won after a shoot off

Stephen Mitchell Memorial Trophy 50 Sporting

won by John Laverick 47/50

Trophies presented by Christine Mitchell

Eric Wilkinson Memorial Cup 50 ABT/The TGC Summer Challenge Shield 50 ABT (sponsored by Mo Salehi) - 6th September 2020

Details

Todays Results:-

Eric Wilkinson Memorial Cup 50 ABT

Steve Corner 48/50

The TGC Summer Challenge Shield 50 ABT

Steve Corner 50/50

Trophies presented By Carl Hutchinson

August 2020

FEW & H Single Barrel Trophy 25 DTL/End of Season 25 sporting - 31st August 2020

Details

Tonights Results

Single Barrel 25 DTL

P Johnson 25/25

S Armstrong 25/25

J Laverick 25/25

J Laverick won after a shoot off

End Season 25 Sporting

D McClean 24/25

Trophies presented by S Armstrong

 

Bill Embleton Trophy 25DTL - 24th August 2020

Details

Tonights Result:-

Doug McClean 75/75

Dave Priestman 75/75

Peter Johnson 75/75

Colin Liddell 75/75

John Laverick 75/75

Dave Priestman won after a shoot off

Trophy presented by Tony Brittain

J.W. Nickerson Memorial Shoot 25DTL - 17th August 2020

Details

Tonight’s result:-

Dave Priestman 75/75

Peter Johnson 75/75

Steve Armstrong 75/75

Dave Priestman won after a 10 bird shoot off.

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

Tommy Bunting memorial shoot 25DTL Adult & Junior/TGC Colts 25 Sporting Competition - 10th August 2020

Details

Tonights Results:-

John Laverick 75/75

Ted McFarlane 75/75

John won after shoot off

Ted McFarlane presented the Trophy

TGC Josh Rayner 50 ABT Trophy (sponsored by J Raines & Son Ltd) - 6th August 2020

Details

We shot two competitions tonight both 50 ABT.

The Results:-

Josh Rayner 50 ABT:-

Steve Corner 45/50

Trophy presented by Josh Rayner

J R Christon Memorial 50 ABT

Steve Corner 50/50

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

Johnson Brown Field Sports Challenge 25 Sporting & 25 DTL - 3rd August 2020

Details

Tonights Winner :-

Peter Johnson 74/75 DTL 22/25 Sporting total =96/100

Trophy presented by Tony Brittain with social distancing !

 

July 2020

Morris Grange Rose Bowl 25 DTL Super Veterans - 27th July 2020

Details

Tonights Winner :-

Colin Liddell 72/75

Vale of Tees Team Shoot 25 DTL - 20th July 2020

Details

Tonights Winners :-

P Johnson 68/75

S Corner 69/75

D Maclean 68/75

J Laverick 73/75

C Liddell 73/75

Team Score =351/375

April 2020
February 2020

TGC Winter Challenge 25 Single Barrel DTL and 25 Sport Trap Trophy - 2nd February 2020

Details

Todays Results:-

John Laverick

Single Barrel DTL 24/25

25 Sporting 23/25

Total Score 47/50

January 2020

TGC Secretary"s Sporting Trophy (Novice Cup) DTL Practice - 19th January 2020

Details

Today’s results

Secretary’s Sporting Trophy (Novice Cup)

Won by Josh Rayner 45/50

Trophy presented by Tony Brittian

 

Sporting Super Sunday /McFarlane's Family Butchers Trophy 25 DTL - 5th January 2020

Details

Today’s Results are:-

25 DTL won by Steve Corner 74/75

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

50 Sporting

Doug Maclean 48/50

December 2019

TGC Xmas Shoot (Bring a prize win a prize) 1st 2nd & 3rd Christmas Hampers - 22nd December 2019

Details

A big thank you to everyone that turned up today ?

The results are as follows:-

25 DTL 1st Peter Johnson 75/75

2nd Nigel Mitchell 74/75

3rd Ted McFarlane 74/75

50 Sporting 1st Doug Maclean 45/50

2nd Martin Hutchinson 44/50

3rd Will Makepeace 44/50

We would like to wish you all a Merry Christmas and Happy New Year

TGC Treasurers Sporting Trophy / Eastern Pennines Team Shoot 25 DTL - 8th December 2019

Details

Todays Result:-

Eastern Pennines Team shoot 25 DTL

Winning Team

  • Peter Johnson
  • Ted McFarlane
  • Steve Armstrong
  • Adam Holmes
  • Dave Brannen

Treasurers Sporting Trophy 50 Sporting

Nigel Mitchell 42/50

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

November 2019

TGC Chairmans Sporting Trophy & M.R. Robson Electricity Services Ltd Shield 25 DTL - 24th November 2019

Details

Results from today:-

25 DTL

Peter Johnson 74/75

Trophy presented by Colin Liddell

50 bird sporting

Steve Corner 45/50

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

Open Fundraiser Shoot in Aid of St Mary's Church - 10th November 2019

Details

Today’s Results:-

Overall High Gun

Josh Rayner 25 DTL 75/75 50 Sporting 40/50

DTL High Gun

John Laverick 25 DTL 75/75

Sporting High Gun

Steve Armstrong 42/50

Trophies Presented By Tony Brittain

October 2019

Sun 27th 12 pm TGC Autumn challenge 25 DTL/TGC Autumn challenge 50 sporting - 27th October 2019

Details

Todays Results:-

25 DTL won by:-

Peter Johnson 74/75

50 Bird Sporting won by:-

Doug Maclean 39/50

Trophies Presented By Tony Brittain

Sporting Super Sunday/ J R Teesdale Shield 25 DTL - 13th October 2019

Details

Results:-

25 DTL

Doug Maclean 74/75

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

August 2019

FEW & H Single Barrel Trophy 25DTL - 26th August 2019

Details

The Results for our final night of the summer season:-

FEW & H Single Barrel 25 DTL

1st Dave Priestman  24/25

=2nd P Johnson 23/25

T McFarlane 23/25

Colin Liddell 23/25

End of Season 25 Sporting

1st Nigel Mitchell 20/25

2nd Josh Rayner 20/25

=3rd Ted McFarlane 19/25

Peter Henderson 19/25

Nigel Mitchell won after shoot off with Josh Rayner

Trophies presented by Josh rayner

Bill Embleton Trophy 25DTL - 19th August 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

Steve Armstrong 74/75

Colin Liddell  74/75

Dave Priestman 74/75

Colin won after a shoot off.

Ted McFarlane Presented the Trophy

J.W. Nickerson Memorial Shoot 25DTL - 12th August 2019

Details

Tonights Result:-

1st Peter Johnson 75/75

Trophy presented by Barry Sketchley

Tommy Bunting memorial shoot 25DTL Adult & Junior / TGC Colts 25 Sporting Competition - 5th August 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

25 DTL

1st Dave Brannen 75/75

2nd Peter Johnson 74/75, Nigel Mitchell 74/75, Steve Corner 74/75, Doug McClean 74/75

25 DTL Junior

1st Josh Rayner

25 Sporting Colts

1st Sam Eglington

Trophies Presented to D Brannen and J Rayner by Nigel Mitchell

Trophy presented to Sam Eglington by Ted McFarlane

 

The Challenge Cup 50 ABT (Sponsored by Christine Mitchell) - 1st August 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

1st Steve Corner48/50

2nd Adam Holmes 47/50

3rd Nev Tarren 46/50

Trophy Presented by Josh Rayner

July 2019

Johnson Brown Field Sports Challenge 25Sporting & 25DTL - 29th July 2019

Details

Results for Tonight:-

Nigel Cook won after a shoot off with Peter Johnson

Both scored 25/74 on DTL 23/26 on the Sporting

Trophy Presented by Nigel Mitchell

Morris Grange Rose Bowl 25DTL Super Veterans - 22nd July 2019

Details

Tonights Result

Super Veterans was won with a score of 74/75 by Chris Henshaw

We did have another trophy to present for shooting 25 straight on DTL

Trophy presented to Nigel Mitchell by Tony Brittain

 

Vale of Tees Team Shoot 25DTL - 15th July 2019

Details

Tonight’s Result:-

Winning Team

Dave Brannen 67/75

Ted McFarlane 75/75

Nigel Cook 69/75

John Laverick 75/75

Colin Liddell 70/75

Team Score 356/375

Ted McFarlane was presented with the Shield By Tony Brittain

BBQ Novice Cup 25DTL/ Maurice Cleaver Cup 25DTL Colts - 8th July 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

BBQ Novice Cup

1st Barry Elliot  65/75

Trophy Presented By Christine Mitchell

The TGC Game Keep Cup 50 ABT (sponsored by Arthur Ellwood) - 4th July 2019

Details

Tonights results:-

1st Adam Holmes 48/50

2nd Dave Priestman 47/50

3rd Steve Corner 46/50

Trophy Presented by Arthur Ellwood

Silver Goblet 50 Sporting (committee only) Open 25ABT Competition - 1st July 2019

Details

Tonights Results:_

25 ABT Open

1st Dave Priestman 25/25

=2nd Adam Holmes 25/25

=2nd Frank Lowrison 25/25

Dave Priestman won after shoot off.

50 Sporting Committee Only

1st Josh Rayner 36/50

Trophy presented to Josh by Nigel Mitchell

June 2019

J.R. Christon Memorial Cup 50ABT - 24th June 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

50 ABT

1st Bobby Guy  48/50

=2nd Steve Corner  47/50

=2nd Andrea Swatts  47/50

=2nd Josh Rayner  47/50

Trophy Presented by Nigel Mitchell

 

Kinninvie Cup 25DTL - 17th June 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

1st Steve Corner 74/75

2nd Peter Johnson 74/75

3rd Colin Liddell 74/75

Places decided after a shoot off

Trophy presented by Tony Brittain

TGC 50 Sporting Competition/Vaux Cup 25DTL - 10th June 2019

Details

Tonight’s Results:-

25 DTL

1st Doug Maclean 75/75

2nd Colin Liddell 75/75

3rd Peter Johnson 74/75

50 Bird Sporting

1st Will Makepeace 43/50

2nd Doug Maclean 42/50

3rd Steve Corner 41/50

Trophy Presented to Doug By Dave Brannen

Trophy Presented to Will By Tony Brittain

The Corner’s Transport 50 ABT Trophy (sponsored by Corner Transport) - 6th June 2019

Details

Tonight’s Results:-

1st Peter Johnson 48/50

=2nd Dave Brannen 47/50

Nev Tarren  47/50

Dave Priestman 47/50

Trophy Presented by Steve Corner

F&G Tinkler Challenge Cup 25DTL - 3rd June 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

Doug Maclean 75/75

Andrea Swatts 75/75

Dave Priestman 75/75

Doug Maclean won after a shoot off

Trophy presented by Nigel Mitchell

May 2019

Barney Meet Cups 25ABT Adult/10ABT Junior/ Zetland Hunt Tankard 25ABT Ladies - 27th May 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

25 ABT Dave Priestman 25/25

25 ABT Ladies Andrea Swatts 23/25

10 ABT Junior Cory Doble 9/10

Trophies presented by Ted McFarlane

R.R Brown Trophy 25DTL/25 Sporting Challenge Veterans - 20th May 2019

Details

Tonights winners:-

25 DTL

Doug Maclean 75/75

Steve Corner 75/75

Colin Liddell 75/75

Doug Maclean won after a shoot off

25 Sporting Veterans

Won by Dave Brannen 21/25

Trophies presented by Ted McFarlane

Laverick Plant Hire 25DTL Challenge/Junior Challenge Cup 10DTL - 13th May 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

25 DTL

Doug McClean 75/75

Junior 10 DTL

J Rayner 25/30

Trophies presented by Nigel Mitchell

G W Robinson Memorial Shield 25 DTL - 6th May 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

1st Colin Liddell 74/75

2nd Dave Priestman 74/75

3rd Peter Johnston 70/75

Trophy Presented by Ted McFarlane

The TGC Committee Challenge 50 ABT sponsored by Nigel & Gill Mitchell - 2nd May 2019

Details

Tonights Winners:-

1st Steve Corner 47/50

= 2nd Andrea Swatts 46/50

Adam Holmes 46/50

Trophy presented by NigelMitchell

April 2019

M R Robson Cup 25 DTL - 29th April 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

1st Peter Johnson 75/75

=2nd Colin Liddell 74/75

Dave Priestman 74/75

Andrea Swatts 74/75

Nigel Cook 74/75

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

Norman Field Cup 25 DTL & Horden Grouse 25 Sporting Juniors - 22nd April 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

Norman Field 25 DTL

Dave Brannen 75/75

John Laverick 75/75

Chris Henshaw 75/75

Dave Brannen won after a shoot off

Horden Grouse 25 Sporting Junior’s

Was won by Josh Rayner 21/25

Trophies presented by Nigel Mitchell

Veterans Trophy 25 DTL & McGarr Bros Cup 25 DTL Ladies - 15th April 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

Veterans Trophy 25 DTL won by Colin Liddell 73/75

McGarr Bros Cup Ladies 25 DTL won by Andrea Swatts 75/75

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

 

Stephen Mitchell Memorial Trophy 50 Bird Sporting & Cowen Bellezz Trophy 25 DTL - 8th April 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

Stephen Mitchell Memorial Trophy 50 Sporting

Won By Doug McLean 42/50

Cowen Bellezz Trophy 25 DTL

Won By Dave Priestman 75/75

Trophies presented by Tony Brittain

T G C Summer Challenge Shield 50 ABT Sponsored By Mo Salehi - 4th April 2019

Details

Tonights Results

1st Richard Henry 46/50

2nd Adam Holmes 45/50

3rd Doug McClean 44/50

4th Josh Rayner 43/50

Trophy Presented By Tony Brittain

Start of the Summer Season Eric Wilkinson Memorial Cup 50 ABT - 1st April 2019

Details

Tonights Winner was:-

Richard Henry  48/50

Trophy presented By Carl Hutchinson Eric’s nephew