Skip to content

Results

November 2019

Open Fundraiser Shoot in Aid of St Mary's Church - 10th November 2019

Details

Today’s Results:-

Overall High Gun

Josh Rayner 25 DTL 75/75 50 Sporting 40/50

DTL High Gun

John Laverick 25 DTL 75/75

Sporting High Gun

Steve Armstrong 42/50

Trophies Presented By Tony Brittain

October 2019

Sun 27th 12 pm TGC Autumn challenge 25 DTL/TGC Autumn challenge 50 sporting - 27th October 2019

Details

Todays Results:-

25 DTL won by:-

Peter Johnson 74/75

50 Bird Sporting won by:-

Doug Maclean 39/50

Trophies Presented By Tony Brittain

Sporting Super Sunday/ J R Teesdale Shield 25 DTL - 13th October 2019

Details

Results:-

25 DTL

Doug Maclean 74/75

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

August 2019

FEW & H Single Barrel Trophy 25DTL - 26th August 2019

Details

The Results for our final night of the summer season:-

FEW & H Single Barrel 25 DTL

1st Dave Priestman  24/25

=2nd P Johnson 23/25

T McFarlane 23/25

Colin Liddell 23/25

End of Season 25 Sporting

1st Nigel Mitchell 20/25

2nd Josh Rayner 20/25

=3rd Ted McFarlane 19/25

Peter Henderson 19/25

Nigel Mitchell won after shoot off with Josh Rayner

Trophies presented by Josh rayner

Bill Embleton Trophy 25DTL - 19th August 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

Steve Armstrong 74/75

Colin Liddell  74/75

Dave Priestman 74/75

Colin won after a shoot off.

Ted McFarlane Presented the Trophy

J.W. Nickerson Memorial Shoot 25DTL - 12th August 2019

Details

Tonights Result:-

1st Peter Johnson 75/75

Trophy presented by Barry Sketchley

Tommy Bunting memorial shoot 25DTL Adult & Junior / TGC Colts 25 Sporting Competition - 5th August 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

25 DTL

1st Dave Brannen 75/75

2nd Peter Johnson 74/75, Nigel Mitchell 74/75, Steve Corner 74/75, Doug McClean 74/75

25 DTL Junior

1st Josh Rayner

25 Sporting Colts

1st Sam Eglington

Trophies Presented to D Brannen and J Rayner by Nigel Mitchell

Trophy presented to Sam Eglington by Ted McFarlane

 

The Challenge Cup 50 ABT (Sponsored by Christine Mitchell) - 1st August 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

1st Steve Corner48/50

2nd Adam Holmes 47/50

3rd Nev Tarren 46/50

Trophy Presented by Josh Rayner

July 2019

Johnson Brown Field Sports Challenge 25Sporting & 25DTL - 29th July 2019

Details

Results for Tonight:-

Nigel Cook won after a shoot off with Peter Johnson

Both scored 25/74 on DTL 23/26 on the Sporting

Trophy Presented by Nigel Mitchell

Morris Grange Rose Bowl 25DTL Super Veterans - 22nd July 2019

Details

Tonights Result

Super Veterans was won with a score of 74/75 by Chris Henshaw

We did have another trophy to present for shooting 25 straight on DTL

Trophy presented to Nigel Mitchell by Tony Brittain

 

Vale of Tees Team Shoot 25DTL - 15th July 2019

Details

Tonight’s Result:-

Winning Team

Dave Brannen 67/75

Ted McFarlane 75/75

Nigel Cook 69/75

John Laverick 75/75

Colin Liddell 70/75

Team Score 356/375

Ted McFarlane was presented with the Shield By Tony Brittain

BBQ Novice Cup 25DTL/ Maurice Cleaver Cup 25DTL Colts - 8th July 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

BBQ Novice Cup

1st Barry Elliot  65/75

Trophy Presented By Christine Mitchell

The TGC Game Keep Cup 50 ABT (sponsored by Arthur Ellwood) - 4th July 2019

Details

Tonights results:-

1st Adam Holmes 48/50

2nd Dave Priestman 47/50

3rd Steve Corner 46/50

Trophy Presented by Arthur Ellwood

Silver Goblet 50 Sporting (committee only) Open 25ABT Competition - 1st July 2019

Details

Tonights Results:_

25 ABT Open

1st Dave Priestman 25/25

=2nd Adam Holmes 25/25

=2nd Frank Lowrison 25/25

Dave Priestman won after shoot off.

50 Sporting Committee Only

1st Josh Rayner 36/50

Trophy presented to Josh by Nigel Mitchell

June 2019

J.R. Christon Memorial Cup 50ABT - 24th June 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

50 ABT

1st Bobby Guy  48/50

=2nd Steve Corner  47/50

=2nd Andrea Swatts  47/50

=2nd Josh Rayner  47/50

Trophy Presented by Nigel Mitchell

 

Kinninvie Cup 25DTL - 17th June 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

1st Steve Corner 74/75

2nd Peter Johnson 74/75

3rd Colin Liddell 74/75

Places decided after a shoot off

Trophy presented by Tony Brittain

TGC 50 Sporting Competition/Vaux Cup 25DTL - 10th June 2019

Details

Tonight’s Results:-

25 DTL

1st Doug Maclean 75/75

2nd Colin Liddell 75/75

3rd Peter Johnson 74/75

50 Bird Sporting

1st Will Makepeace 43/50

2nd Doug Maclean 42/50

3rd Steve Corner 41/50

Trophy Presented to Doug By Dave Brannen

Trophy Presented to Will By Tony Brittain

The Corner’s Transport 50 ABT Trophy (sponsored by Corner Transport) - 6th June 2019

Details

Tonight’s Results:-

1st Peter Johnson 48/50

=2nd Dave Brannen 47/50

Nev Tarren  47/50

Dave Priestman 47/50

Trophy Presented by Steve Corner

F&G Tinkler Challenge Cup 25DTL - 3rd June 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

Doug Maclean 75/75

Andrea Swatts 75/75

Dave Priestman 75/75

Doug Maclean won after a shoot off

Trophy presented by Nigel Mitchell

May 2019

Barney Meet Cups 25ABT Adult/10ABT Junior/ Zetland Hunt Tankard 25ABT Ladies - 27th May 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

25 ABT Dave Priestman 25/25

25 ABT Ladies Andrea Swatts 23/25

10 ABT Junior Cory Doble 9/10

Trophies presented by Ted McFarlane

R.R Brown Trophy 25DTL/25 Sporting Challenge Veterans - 20th May 2019

Details

Tonights winners:-

25 DTL

Doug Maclean 75/75

Steve Corner 75/75

Colin Liddell 75/75

Doug Maclean won after a shoot off

25 Sporting Veterans

Won by Dave Brannen 21/25

Trophies presented by Ted McFarlane

Laverick Plant Hire 25DTL Challenge/Junior Challenge Cup 10DTL - 13th May 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

25 DTL

Doug McClean 75/75

Junior 10 DTL

J Rayner 25/30

Trophies presented by Nigel Mitchell

G W Robinson Memorial Shield 25 DTL - 6th May 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

1st Colin Liddell 74/75

2nd Dave Priestman 74/75

3rd Peter Johnston 70/75

Trophy Presented by Ted McFarlane

The TGC Committee Challenge 50 ABT sponsored by Nigel & Gill Mitchell - 2nd May 2019

Details

Tonights Winners:-

1st Steve Corner 47/50

= 2nd Andrea Swatts 46/50

Adam Holmes 46/50

Trophy presented by NigelMitchell

April 2019

M R Robson Cup 25 DTL - 29th April 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

1st Peter Johnson 75/75

=2nd Colin Liddell 74/75

Dave Priestman 74/75

Andrea Swatts 74/75

Nigel Cook 74/75

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

Norman Field Cup 25 DTL & Horden Grouse 25 Sporting Juniors - 22nd April 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

Norman Field 25 DTL

Dave Brannen 75/75

John Laverick 75/75

Chris Henshaw 75/75

Dave Brannen won after a shoot off

Horden Grouse 25 Sporting Junior’s

Was won by Josh Rayner 21/25

Trophies presented by Nigel Mitchell

Veterans Trophy 25 DTL & McGarr Bros Cup 25 DTL Ladies - 15th April 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

Veterans Trophy 25 DTL won by Colin Liddell 73/75

McGarr Bros Cup Ladies 25 DTL won by Andrea Swatts 75/75

Trophy presented by Ted McFarlane

 

Stephen Mitchell Memorial Trophy 50 Bird Sporting & Cowen Bellezz Trophy 25 DTL - 8th April 2019

Details

Tonights Results:-

Stephen Mitchell Memorial Trophy 50 Sporting

Won By Doug McLean 42/50

Cowen Bellezz Trophy 25 DTL

Won By Dave Priestman 75/75

Trophies presented by Tony Brittain

T G C Summer Challenge Shield 50 ABT Sponsored By Mo Salehi - 4th April 2019

Details

Tonights Results

1st Richard Henry 46/50

2nd Adam Holmes 45/50

3rd Doug McClean 44/50

4th Josh Rayner 43/50

Trophy Presented By Tony Brittain

Start of the Summer Season Eric Wilkinson Memorial Cup 50 ABT - 1st April 2019

Details

Tonights Winner was:-

Richard Henry  48/50

Trophy presented By Carl Hutchinson Eric’s nephew